Menu

Statistics on Research Publications

 Sri Balaji Vidyapeeth (SBV) University

SBVU – QUICK FACTS’ SHEET
Description20082009201020112012201320142015Total
No of Publications1753911562813555313801,864
No of Journals52452669597138108624
Indexed Publications625581061942974363171439
Non-Indexed Publications1128335087589563425
% of Indexed Publications35.2947.1763.7467.9569.0483.6682.1183.4277.20
Ratio of Non-Indexed Vs Indexed0.550.891.762.122.235.124.595.033.39
No of International  Publications31941801622203422871,154
No of National Publications1434507611913518993710
No of Publications with SNIP Values27224185134155114560
No of Publications with SJR Values28254486134157117573
No of Publications with IF Values03131215313113118

Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Research Institute (MGMCRI)

MGMCRI – QUICK FACTS’ SHEET
Description20082009201020112012201320142015Total
No of Publications53169861632122862101062
No of Journals52452669597138108395
Indexed Publications5245574124184236179881
Non-Indexed Publications07141239285031181
% of Indexed Publications10077.4279.7186.0576.0786.7982.5285.2482.96
Ratio of Non-Indexed Vs Indexed3.433.936.173.186.574.725.774.87
No of International  Publications317395098141204164716
No of National Publications214303665718246346
No of Publications with SNIP Values272032579610080394
No of Publications with SJR Values282333589610180401
No of Publications with IF Values021111102921892

 Shri Sathya Sai Medical College and Research Institute (SSSMCRI)

SSSMCRI – QUICK FACTS’ SHEET
Description20082009201020112012201320142015Total
No of Publications0251951103171118469
No of Journals01316347110273208
Indexed Publications00215429215199401
Non-Indexed Publications0234911201968
% of Indexed Publications0.000.0040.0078.9582.3589.3288.3083.9085.50
Ratio of Non-Indexed Vs Indexed0.000.673.754.678.367.555.215.90
No of International  Publications00116406410486311
No of National Publications024311396732158
No of Publications with SNIP Values001614313925116
No of Publications with SJR Values001814314028122
No of Publications with IF Values0011218518

 Indira Gandhi Institute of Dental Sciences (IGIDS)

IGIDS – QUICK FACTS’ SHEET
Description20082009201020112012201320142015Total
No of Publications1123845266141215
No of Journals112122118322584
Indexed Publications1111626194837149
Non-Indexed Publications12219713466
% of Indexed Publications10010050.0042.1157.7873.0878.6990.2469.30
Ratio of Non-Indexed Vs Indexed1.000.731.372.713.699.252.26
No of International  Publications0111221133329110
No of National Publications112624132812105
No of Publications with SNIP Values001214716949
No of Publications with SJR Values001214716949
No of Publications with IF Values011031208

 Kasturba Gandhi Nursing College (KGNC)

KGNC – QUICK FACTS’ SHEET
Description20082009201020112012201320142015Total
No of Publications1119151322141311118
No of Journals2423642619
Indexed Publications000122128
Non-Indexed Publications111915122012129110
% of Indexed Publications0.000.000.007.699.0914.297.6918.186.78
Ratio of Non-Indexed Vs Indexed0.000.000.000.080.100.170.080.220.07
No of International  Publications0102321817
No of National Publications111815111912123101
No of Publications with SNIP Values000100001
No of Publications with SJR Values000100001
No of Publications with IF Values000000000

 Download Sri Balaji Vidyapeeth University Publications Analysis Report

Leave a Reply

X